Home Our people

Our people

Our experts apply business intelligence to your most complex challenges, focusing on the outcomes that support commercial sustainability and innovation.

Team consulting

david-hughes
Practice Group Leader, Engineering & ICT

David Hughes

David is a patent attorney and practice group leader of our Engineering & ICT team.

Amanda Stark
Practice Group Leader, ChemLife

Amanda Stark

Amanda is a patent attorney and practice group leader of our ChemLife team.

Gavin Adkins
Principal

Gavin Adkins

Gavin is a lawyer, patent attorney and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Janelle Borham
Principal

Janelle Borham

Janelle is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Roger Green
Consultant

Roger Green

Roger is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Robyn Heard
Principal

Robyn Heard

Robyn is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Perth.

michelle hedges
Principal

Michelle Hedges

Michelle is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

georgina higinbotham
Principal

Georgina Higinbotham

Georgina is a patent attorney based in Sydney.

Malcolm Lyons
Principal

Dr Malcolm Lyons

Malcolm is a patent attorney based in Melbourne.

greg munt
Consultant

Greg Munt

Greg is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Leanne Oitmaa
Principal

Leanne Oitmaa

Leanne is a lawyer, patent attorney and trade marks attorney based in Perth.

malcolm peh
Principal

Dr Malcolm Peh

Malcolm is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Christian Schieber
Principal

Christian Schieber

Christian is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Sydney.

Karen Sinclair
Principal

Karen Sinclair

Karen is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

jing fung tan
Principal

Dr Jing Fung Tan

Jing is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Ray Tettman
Principal

Ray Tettman

Ray is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Toby Thompson
Principal

Dr Toby Thompson

Toby is a patent attorney based in Melbourne.

Robert Wulff
Principal

Robert Wulff

Robert is a patent attorney based in Sydney.

peter brown
Special Counsel

Dr Peter Brown

Peter is a patent attorney based in Sydney.

James-Robert Cram
Special Counsel

Dr James-Robert Cram

James is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

placeholder
Special Counsel

Anthony Selleck

Anthony is a patent attorney based in Melbourne.

Edith Hamilton
Special Counsel

Edith Hamilton

Edith is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Senior Associate

Sean Kelley

Sean is a patent attorney based in Perth.

jessica lee
Senior Associate

Jessica Lee

Jessica is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Sydney.

placeholder
Senior Associate

Dr Simone Shu-Yen Lee

Simone is a patent attorney based in Melbourne.

jenny park
Senior Associate

Dr Jenny Park

Jenny is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Sydney.

jeremy robinson
Senior Associate

Jeremy Robinson

Jeremy is a patent attorney based in Melbourne.

Jennifer Wyndham Wheeler
Senior Associate

Jennifer Wyndham-Wheeler

Jennifer is a patent attorney based in Sydney.

placeholder
Associate

Donna Meredith

Donna is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Sydney.

Sarah Cox
Associate

Sarah Cox

Sarah is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

craig gleghorn
Associate

Craig Gleghorn

Craig is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Elisa Nicoletti
Associate

Dr Elisa Nicoletti

Elisa is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

sophie rankenburg
Associate

Dr Sophie Rankenburg

Sophie is a patent attorney based in Perth.

John Scicluna
Associate

John Scicluna

John is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Sydney.

Leon Wong
Associate

Dr Leon Wong

Leon is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

david braund
Patent Attorney

David Braund

David is a patent attorney based in Sydney.

Ben Dziekan
Patent Attorney

Ben Dziekan

Ben is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Daniel Hsieh
Patent Attorney

Daniel Hsieh

Daniel is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Bryan Leaw
Patent Attorney

Dr Bryan Leaw

Bryan is a patent and trade marks attorney based in Melbourne.

Matthew McTiernan
Patent Attorney

Matthew McTiernan

Matthew is a patent attorney based in Melbourne.

Patent Attorney

Jacqui Thomas

Jacqui is a patent attorney based in Perth.

Craig Don Paul
Trainee Patent Attorney

Dr Craig Don Paul

Craig is a trainee patent attorney based in Melbourne.

Tim Fyfe
Trainee Patent Attorney

Dr Tim Fyfe

Tim is a trainee patent attorney based in Melbourne.

Tom Hamilton Gilligan
Trainee Patent Attorney

Tom Hamilton-Gilligan

Tom is a trainee patent attorney based in Melbourne.

jitesh hora
Trainee Patent Attorney

Dr Jitesh Hora

Jitesh is a trainee patent attorney based in Perth.

placeholder
Trainee Patent Attorney

Dr Arun Nagasubramanian

Arun is a trainee patent attorney based in Sydney.

Shinami Kikukawa
Trainee Patent Attorney

Shinami Kikukawa

Shinami is a trainee patent attorney based in Sydney.

placeholder
Trainee Patent Attorney

Dr Radhika Moore

Radhika is a trainee patent attorney based in Sydney.

placeholder
Trainee, Patent Attorney

Yasra Saeed

Yasra is a trainee patent attorney based in Melbourne.

Mitchell Stott
Trainee Patent Attorney

Mitchell Stott

Mitchell is a trainee patent attorney based in Sydney.